Our Directory

Service
Phone
Email
General Information
301-314-8240
Course and Classroom Scheduling
301-314-8243
DC Consortium Enrollment
301-314-8245
Diploma Services
301-314-8270
Enrollment and Graduation Verification
301-314-8240
Golden ID Program
301-314-8250
Graduate Degree Clearance
301-314-8226 or 8259
ID Cards
301-314-9031
Inter-Institutional Enrollment
301-405-8537
Residency Reclassification
301-314-9596
Transcript Services
301-314-8240
Transfer Credit Evaluation
301-314-8256
Transfer Credit Posting
301-314-8240
UMEG - UMD Electronic Grading
301-314-8267
Veteran Benefits Certification
301-314-8239 or 8255
Office of the Registrar Website Issues
301-314-8240

 

Staff
Title
Phone
Email
 Ajayakumar, Bini Coordinator (Systems Administrator), Technical Support Services
301-314-8275
 Ariguzo, Adamma Assistant, Transfer Credit Services (International)
301-405-1951
 Baer, Suzanne Assistant, Course & Classroom Scheduling Services
301-314-8244
 Barrett, Dianne Assistant, Graduate Degree Clearance Services
301-314-8226
 Branch, Raina Specialist, Constituent Services
301-314-9031
 Commike, Angela Assistant, Course & Classroom Scheduling Services
301-314-8526
 Cornelius, Adrian Executive Director of Enrollment Management & University Registrar
301-314-8249
 Cruz, Alysson Coordinator, Strategic Initiatives
301-314-8219
 Dunbar, Osker Representative, Phone Room Services
301-314-8604
 Fletcher, Andre Assistant, Veterans Certification Services
301-314-8255
 Froh, Jennifer Manager, Transfer Credit Services
301-405-1435
 Garrett-Williams, Toya Coordinator, Front Counter Services & Phone Room Services
301-314-8250
 Gerken, Rebecca Assistant Registrar, Records & Registration Services
301-314-8263
 Gittens, Henry Assistant Registrar, Graduate Degree Clearance Services & Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-8274
 Gloekler, Teresa Executive Administrative Assistant
301-314-8249
 Graddy, Andrew Coordinator, Systems Support Services
301-405-2539
 Jones, Maurice D., Jr. Assistant Registrar, Transfer Credit & Diploma Services
301-314-5647
 Leak, Brian Coordinator, Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-9014
 Lee, Dan Coordinator, Technical Support Services
301-314-8292
 Leyton, Cyndi Assistant, Graduate Degree Clearance Services
301-314-8259
 Mauceri, Terry Assistant, Records & Registration Services & Appeals
301-314-8254
 Morris, Matthew Representative, Phone Room Services
301-314-4834
 Nguyen, Tina Specialist, Records and Registration Services & Inter-Institutional Enrollment
301-405-8537
 Piper, Bobby Manager, Records and Registration Services
301-314-8245
 Prentice, Nicole Assistant, Transfer Credit Services (Domestic)
301-314-8256
 Riggs, Jennifer Associate Registrar, Records & Registration Services
301-314-8224
 Shields, Edith Manager, Course & Classroom Scheduling Services
301-314-8247
 Sims, Jessica Assistant, Diploma Services
301-314-8271
 Starkey, Josh Assistant, Systems Support Services
301-314-8246
 Sweeney, Samantha Coordinator of Athletics Certifications & Compliances
301-405-1748
 Tan, Michelle Associate Registrar
301-314-8225
 Taylor, Geniveve Program Management Specialist, Phone Room Services
301-314-8222
 Thomas, Debbie Specialist, Systems Support Services
301-314-8267
 Thomas, Kathy Associate Registrar, Technology & Systems Management
301-314-8242
 Tramel, Nichole Specialist, Residency Reclassification Services
301-314-9638
 Vander Velden, David Assistant Director, Technical Support Services
301-405-0948
 Vivian, Michael Assistant, Veterans Certification Services
301-314-8239
 Williams, Robyn Assistant, Transcript Services
301-314-8272
 Yokoi, Linda Assistant Registrar
301-314-8269
 Vacant Assistant, Records & Registration Services, DC Consortium